Skip to main content
Participation Donation Cross Country
Participation Donation Cross Country

Cross Country

Cross Country

For information about Cross Country Fall 2021 contact:

Todd Hoffman   t.hoffman9230@sbcglobal.net

Weekly schedule:  Monday, Tuesday, Thursday at 3:25pm

                                  Wednesday and Friday- 2:40pm

                                   Saturday-9am (usually meet off campus)

All students must complete the registration FamilyID and upload physical prior to starting practice. 

 Registration Details

2021/22 SCCAL League Schedule/Events
DATE OPPONENT/EVENT LOCATION TIME
Sat, August 7 Beach Run & Beach party after Seacliff 9am
Mon, August 9 First Official Practice SVHS 3:20pm
Wed, Aug 11 First day of School    
Thurs, Aug 12 Two Mile Challenge SVHS 3:20pm
Sat, Aug 14 Epic Run

Pogonip
(Wilder)

9am
Thurs, Sept  9 Harbor/SV/Mount Madonna @ Aptos Pinto Lake 4pm
Sat, Sept 11 Lowell Invite SF Golden Gate Park TBA
Sat, Sept 18th Woodbridge Invitational - Varsity boys only (Gold Race) SoCal 8pm
Thurs, Sept 23 SV/Soquel @ Mount Madonna Mt Madonna 4pm
Satur, Sept 25 Westmoor RAM Invitational Westmoor HS Daly City  
Sun, Sept 26 Santa Cruz Triathlon: VOLUNTEER! Santa Cruz 7am
Sat, Oct 2nd  Artichoke Invitational  Half Moon Bay 9am
Sat, Oct 9th Clovis Invite - VARSITY ONLY Woodward Park TBA
Thurs, Oct 7  Santa Cruz @ SV Scotts Valley 4pm
Sat, Oct 16 Bellarmine Terry Ward Invitational 5k Baylands Park 2pm - 6pm
Thurs, Oct 21  Scotts Valley @ SLV SLV 4pm
Thurs, Nov 4 SCCAL Meet Pinto Lake 2pm
Sat, Nov 13 CCS Meet (Varsity only) Crystal Springs? TBA
Sat, Nov 27 CIF State Meet Woodward Park Fresno TBA
special recognitions

BOYS:  

   ♦  SCCAL Champions, 2013, 2014, 2018, 2019, 2020

   ♦  CCS Division IV Champions, 2013

   ♦  CIF State Championships: 2013, 5th; 2014, 3rd; 2018, 7th; 2019, 2nd

 

GIRLS:

   ♦  Qualified for State Meet:  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013,2014

   ♦  Vanessa Fraser, Division IV Individual State Champion, 2011 & 2012

Contact information

Coaches:

►  Todd Hoffman

t.hoffman9230@sbcglobal.net


►  Erik Wyner
ewyner@scottsvalleyusd.org

2021/22 Boys Roster

Sam Abel            
Daniel Alivov
Landon Ayers
Aiden Boothby
Ryder Brabo
Jack Brownfield
Drew Bryson
Drew Dudek
James Dudley   
Landon Fernald
Sam Freeman
Brody Gentile
Dylan Gentile
Austin George
Ben George
Spencer George
Loic Gramkowski
Eli Granados
Evan Granados
Logan Gundersen
Kiran Heine
Jeremy Kain
Mason Lantz
Miles McConnell
Adriano Michailiuk
Colin Rebol
Jonah Verinsky

2021/21 Girls Roster

Diana Alivov
Amber Boothby
Ashlyn Boothby
Dresden Brabo
Greta Feague
Mia Goericke
Robin Hadvek
Kaitlyn Harmke
Darah Hartman
Jessica Hill-Roddick
Sydney “Rayn” Leonetti
Mackenzie McConnell
Violet McCutchen
Rafaela Putnam
Justine Reynolds
Olivia Taylor
Megan Wu